- Apartment
- Apartment
- Bills included
- Available
About Casa Marti, Miami
- Price from
- $1,225 / mo
- Range $1,225 – $1,680 / mo
- Room types
- 2 options
- Apartment
- Move-in from
- 19 Oct 2026
- Lease length
- 26–52 weeks
- Bills
- Included
- Water, Electricity, Heat
Casa Marti Miami is located at 542 SW 7th St, Miami, 33130, United States. This Miami student accommodation offers 1B and 5B apartments near top universities. Miami-Dade College is within an 11-minute driving distance. Atlantis University is also within a 10-minute driving distance from Casa Marti Apartments, student housing in Miami. Students choose safe neighborhoods in Miami, such as Brickell and Coral Gables. Recent assessments give the city a C+ safety grade (Open Crime).
The city has an unemployment rate of 2.5% to 2.8%, reflecting a strong local labor market (Journal Sentinel). Major employers in the public and healthcare sectors are Miami-Dade County Public Schools, the University of Miami, Baptist Health South Florida, and Jackson Health System. Top corporate companies include Royal Caribbean Group, Carnival Corporation, Amazon, and Citadel. The cost of living in Miami is approximately $1,500 to $2,500 per month. This typically covers shared accommodation, groceries, transport, and everyday living expenses.
- Shortlisted by 15+ students
Features
- Casa Marti Miami offers comfortable living spaces such as a Room in 1 Bed - 1 Bath and a Room in a 5 Bed 3 Bath. Each comes with its own set of amenities but typically includes a bed with a comfy mattress. A night table, a night lamp, and kitchenware such as plates, glasses, and other silverware. This makes the unit move-in-ready. The Casa Marti Miami rent includes utilities such as water, electricity, heat, internet, air conditioning, and trash removal.
- Casa Marti Miami has many common amenities as well, such as social events in the lounge and clubhouse. There are relaxing spaces such as a balcony and rooftop. For your practical needs, there is a package room, mailroom, housekeeping, a laundry room, and street parking. You can have your meals in the communal kitchen and dining hall.
Nearby places
- Casa Marti Miami has many social hangout spaces as well as educational institutions nearby. The University of Miami is a 19-minute driving distance. You can run your daily errands at Presidente Supermarket and Publix Supermarket at Miami River. For all your medical and healthcare needs, there are Continental Rx and Walgreens Pharmacy. Have a delicious meal at Cafe La Trova. At Talkin' Tacos Brickell, you can have crispy tacos.
- Tutto Pasta also offers cheesy and saucy pastas. For a steaming cup of coffee, you can visit ITSI Coffee and Inter Café. You can grab refreshing drinks and unwind at Rosa Sky and Blackbird Ordinary. There are lush green parks around, such as José Martí Park and Triangle Park. For academic support, there are the Miami-Dade Public Library System and the Hispanic Branch Library nearby.
- For entertainment and relaxation, Miami has some of the best beaches in Florida, such as South Beach. Artists can admire colorful art on Ocean Drive at the Art Deco Historic District. Wynwood Walls has world-famous street art created by internationally renowned artists. Vizcaya Museum & Gardens is famous for its beautifully preserved Italian Renaissance-style villa. Little Havana offers a great experience of learning about Cuban culture. Here, you can watch locals play dominoes at Máximo Gómez Park and listen to live Latin music.
Commute
- Casa Marti Miami is in a well-connected area. You can hop on a bus from SW 7 St & SW 5 Av and SW 8 St & SW 5 Av. Both are within a 6-minute walking distance. Subways are the fastest way to get around the city, and you can get on one from Brickell (a 16-minute walking distance). Brickell City Centre is within a 6-minute driving distance from Casa Marti Miami.
Rooms & prices
Choose a room to enquire about it directly.
2 room options
3 photosRoom in 1 Bed - 1 Bath
ApartmentAvailable- Private bathroom
- 1 bedroom
- Move in 19 Oct 2026
- 52 weeks
- Bills included
Air Conditioner · Heat · Individual Climate Control · Washer · Wireless Internet
Enquire for this room$1,680 / mo
3 photosRoom in a 5 Bed 3 Bath
ApartmentFully booked- Shared bathroom
- 5 bedrooms
- 26–52 weeks
- Bills included
Bed · Mattress · Black-Out Shades · Night-Table · Night-Lamp
Ask about availability$1,225 / mo
up to $1,300
Amenities
12 facilities confirmed for this residence.
Essentials
- Wi-Fi
- Bills included
- Private bathroom
Living & social
- Kitchen
- Laundry
- Common room
- Outdoor space
- Air conditioning
Services
- Parking
- Cleaning
- Community events
- Parcel room
Show all 14 amenitiesHide full list
- Social Events
- Wi-Fi
- Lounge
- Dining Hall
- Mailroom
- Communal Kitchen
- Package Locker
- Club House
- Package Room
- Housekeeping
- Laundry Room
- Balcony
- Rooftop
- Street Parking
Ratings & reviews
This residence has no published ratings yet. Our advisors speak with residents and can tell you what living here is really like.
Who lives here
Share of recent residents.
Students from
- American
- 50%
- Colombian
- 25%
- Peruvian
- 25%
Popular with students at
- Atlantis University25%
- Florida International University25%
- Miami Dade College25%
- belhaven25%
Location
542 SW 7th St, Miami, FL 33130, USA
Nearby
- city center1.0 mi
- Miami Dade College1.08 mi
- Atlantis University1.42 mi
Loads a map from OpenStreetMap.
542 SW 7th St, Miami, FL 33130, USA, Miami, United States
Open in Google Maps(opens in a new tab)Bills & policies
Bills included in the rent
- Water
- Electricity
- Heat
- Trash Removal
- Internet
- Air Conditioning
Payment
Security Deposit
- A security deposit of $2000 is required.
Pay In Instalment
- Rent can be paid through full payment upfront, quarterly payments, or monthly instalments, with monthly payments due on the 1st of every month.
Mode Of Payment
- Payments can be made via credit card, debit card, bank transfer, money order, or cashier’s check.
Guarantor Requirement
- Both local and international guarantors are accepted for securing the tenancy.
Additional Fees
- Application fee: $400
Cancellation
Delayed Arrivals & travel restrictions
- Cancellation requests due to travel restrictions may be considered, subject to the terms of the tenancy agreement and supporting documentation where required.
University Course Cancellation/Modification
- If your course has been cancelled by your university, please reach out to the team with the relevant supporting documentation. We will liaise with the property team to review your request on a case-by-case basis for cancellation. The resolution will be subject to the property's assessment and the terms of your booking.
Deferring Studies
- If you have deferred your studies, please contact the team and share your updated university documentation. We will notify the property team to review your request for cancellation/contract amendment. Requests are assessed individually, and the final outcome will be subject to the property's review and booking terms.
Questions about this residence
How much does Casa Marti, Miami cost?
Rooms start from $1,225 / mo across apartment options. Prices vary by room type and tenancy length.
What's included in the rent?
Bills are included in the rent: water, electricity, heat, trash removal, internet and air conditioning.
How long can I stay?
Tenancies here run 26–52 weeks. Options include 52 weeks and 26–52 weeks.
When can I move in?
The earliest move-in date listed is 19 Oct 2026. Dates can differ by room, so ask us to confirm the one you want.
Where is Casa Marti, Miami?
Casa Marti, Miami is at 542 SW 7th St, Miami, FL 33130, USA. It is 1.0 mi from city center.





