- Shared house
- Apartment
- Bills included
- Furnished
- Available
About UNP 08005, Barcelona
- Price from
- €550 / mo
- Range €550 – €1,733 / mo
- Room types
- 4 options
- Apartment
- Move-in from
- 5 Nov 2026
- Lease length
- 30–43 weeks
- Bills
- Included
- Water, Electricity, Internet
- Furnishing
- Fully furnished
The Vila Olímpica area is very well connected to the rest of the city by metro and buses. The beach is a 5-minute walk away, a highly desirable perk for relaxing, strolling, or playing sports. Although the room isn't very large, it has a spacious wardrobe and ample storage under the bed, on shelves, and on a table. The living room and kitchen are both very spacious.
- zeenath +1 booked this property recently
- 1 students enquired about this property in last 15 days
- Shortlisted by 26+ students
Rooms & prices
Choose a room to enquire about it directly.
4 room options
3 photosRoom in 4 Bed 2 Bath
ApartmentAvailable- Shared bathroom
- 4 bedrooms
- Move in 31 Dec 2026
- 30–43 weeks
- Bills included
Single Bed · Wardrobe · Chest of Drawers · Desk · Chairs
Enquire for this room€670 / mo
3 photosRoom in 3 Bed 1 Bath
ApartmentAvailable- Shared bathroom
- 3 bedrooms
- Move in 5 Nov 2026
- 30–43 weeks
- Bills included
Double Bed · Wardrobe · Chest of Drawers · Desk · Chairs
Enquire for this room€830 / mo
3 photosRoom in 4 Bed 1 Bath
ApartmentFully booked- Shared bathroom
- 4 bedrooms
- 30–43 weeks
- Bills included
Single Bed · Wardrobe · Desk · Chairs · Window
Ask about availability€550 / mo
3 photosRoom in 5 Bed 5 Bath
ApartmentFully booked- Private bathroom
- 5 bedrooms
- 30–43 weeks
- Bills included
Double Bed · Wardrobe · Desk · Chairs · Bed Linen
Ask about availability€1,733 / mo
Amenities
10 facilities confirmed for this residence.
Essentials
- Wi-Fi
- Bills included
- Fully furnished
- Private bathroom
Living & social
- Kitchen
- Laundry
- Study space
- Air conditioning
- Heating
Services
- Lift
Show all 2 amenitiesHide full list
- Elevator
- Washing Machine
Ratings & reviews
This residence has no published ratings yet. Our advisors speak with residents and can tell you what living here is really like.
Who lives here
Share of recent residents.
Students from
- Indian
- 75%
- Tunisian
- 25%
Popular with students at
- EU Business School50%
- C3S Business School25%
- Universitat de Barcelona25%
Location
08005 Barcelona, Spain
Nearby
- Institute for Advanced Architecture of Catalonia0.38 mi
- Swiss Business School Barcelona Campus0.58 mi
- city center2.0 mi
Loads a map from OpenStreetMap.
08005 Barcelona, Spain, Barcelona, Spain
Open in Google Maps(opens in a new tab)Bills & policies
Bills included in the rent
- Water
- Electricity
- Internet
- Gas
- Cleaning
Payment
Security Deposit
- The deposit amount may vary depending on the selected room.
- The deposit is typically equivalent to one or two months’ rent.
- The security deposit is a refundable payment made directly to the landlord.
- The first payment includes rent, service fees, admin fees, and other applicable costs.
- Note: Service fee may vary as per room and tenancy selection.
Pay In Instalment
- One-time payments are available.
- The tenant can pay in several instalments if the tenant chooses to pay with Klarna
Mode Of Payment
- Payment options include credit cards, PayPal, Apple Pay, Google Pay, and Klarna.
Guarantor Requirement
- No guarantor is required.
Additional Fees
- A landlord admin fee may apply to some rooms.
Cancellation
Delayed Arrivals & travel restrictions
- If you are unable to travel due to government-imposed travel restrictions, please contact the team with the relevant supporting documentation. We will facilitate the request to review your circumstances and explore the possibility of cancellation/contract amendment. Requests are considered individually, and any outcome will depend on the property's review and applicable booking terms.
University Course Cancellation/Modification
- If your course has been cancelled by your university, please reach out to the team with the relevant supporting documentation. We will liaise with the property team to review your request on a case-by-case basis for cancellation. The resolution will be subject to the property's assessment and the terms of your booking.
Deferring Studies
- If you have deferred your studies, please contact the team and share your updated university documentation. We will notify the property team to review your request for cancellation/contract amendment. Requests are assessed individually, and the final outcome will be subject to the property's review and booking terms.
Cooling Off Period
- The property offers a cooling-off period, which may vary depending on the selected room type.
- Flexible Cancellation
- 30 days prior to contract start: Full refund of the first rent payment
- 15 days prior to contract start: 50% refund of the first rent payment
- After contract start: No refund
- Moderate Cancellation
- 60 days prior to contract start: Full refund of the first rent payment
- 30 days prior to contract start: 50% refund of the first rent payment
- After contract start: No refund
- Strict Cancellation
- 90 days prior to contract start: Full refund of the first rent payment
- 30 days prior to contract start: 50% refund of the first rent payment
Early termination by students
- Early termination is possible depending on the terms of the specific rental agreement and the landlord’s willingness to agree.
- Leaving before the confirmed end date is considered early termination.
- Early termination after move-in is different from cancellation before move-in and may have additional implications.
House rules
Room allocation
- Students can indicate specific room number or location preferences during the booking process, and the team will accommodate these preferences wherever possible, based on availability.
Check in guide
- Approximately 2–4 weeks prior to the scheduled move-in date, students will receive check-in instructions via email. This communication will include the steps required to select a check-in date and time slot, complete necessary documentation, and settle any outstanding payments prior to arrival.
- In case of any questions or queries, please feel free to contact the team, and our team will assist to ensure a smooth check-in process.
Renewal policy
- Students who wish to extend their stay can contact the team for renewal or rebooking at the same accommodation. Our team will support the renewal process and help students secure a suitable room of their choice. Students are encouraged to reach out early to ensure they can rebook the same room or another room of their choice at the same property.
Early check in policy
- Early check-in requests can be shared in advance with the team. Our team will do a feasibility check to facilitate early check-in requests based on room readiness and availability. Additional charges may apply where applicable.
Questions about this residence
How much does UNP 08005, Barcelona cost?
Rooms start from €550 / mo across apartment options. Prices vary by room type and tenancy length.
What's included in the rent?
Bills are included in the rent: water, electricity, internet, gas and cleaning.
How long can I stay?
Tenancies here run 30–43 weeks.
When can I move in?
The earliest move-in date listed is 5 Nov 2026. Dates can differ by room, so ask us to confirm the one you want.
Where is UNP 08005, Barcelona?
UNP 08005, Barcelona is at 08005 Barcelona, Spain. It is 0.38 mi from Institute for Advanced Architecture of Catalonia.





