- Shared house
- Non en-suite
- Bills included
- Furnished
- Available
About Nuñez Morgado, Madrid
- Price from
- €620 / mo
- Range €620 – €775 / mo
- Room types
- 10 options
- Non en-suite
- Move-in from
- 31 Jan 2027
- Lease length
- 17–52 weeks
- Deposit from
- €620
- Up to €695
- Bills
- Included
- Water, Electricity, Gas
- Furnishing
- Fully furnished
The apartment has a fully equipped kitchen (microwave, washing machine, refrigerator, all the necessary appliances -toaster, coffee maker, mixer, iron, kettle- kitchen utensils and enough kitchen utensils for all its tenants) and a dining room.
This room is located in the commercial area of Madrid, next to the Plaza Castilla metro stop and the Renfe Interchange and Madrid Chamartín Metro, which connects to Metro Lines 1, 9 and 10, which connects directly to the Madrid center, with the most restful Universities in the city and with the Airport. In addition, it has numerous bus stops with excellent connections throughout the city.
- Shortlisted by 5+ students
Rooms & prices
Choose a room to enquire about it directly.
10 room options
3 photosNMD-HAB 6
Non en-suiteAvailable- Shared bathroom
- 1 bedroom
- Move in 31 Jul 2027
- 17–39 weeks
- Deposit €620
- Bills included
Single Bed (90x190 bed) · Large Closet · Desk with it's chair · Hangers · Mirror
Enquire for this room€620 / mo
3 photosNMD-HAB 5
Non en-suiteAvailable- Shared bathroom
- 1 bedroom
- Move in 30 Apr 2027
- 17–39 weeks
- Deposit €630
- Bills included
Single bed (90x190 bed) · Large closet · Desk with its chair · Coat rack · Hangers
Enquire for this room€630 / mo
3 photosNMD-HAB 4
Non en-suiteAvailable- Shared bathroom
- 1 bedroom
- Move in 31 Jan 2027
- 17–39 weeks
- Deposit €640
- Bills included
Single bed (105x190 bed) · Large closet · Desk with its chair · Coat rack · Hangers
Enquire for this room€640 / mo
3 photosNMD-HAB 2
Non en-suiteAvailable- Shared bathroom
- 1 bedroom
- Move in 28 Feb 2027
- 17–39 weeks
- Deposit €685
- Bills included
Individual bed (105x190 bed) · Large closet · Desk with its chair · Coat rack · Hangers
Enquire for this room€685 / mo
3 photosNMD-HAB 3
Non en-suiteAvailable- Shared bathroom
- 1 bedroom
- Move in 30 Jun 2027
- 17–39 weeks
- Deposit €695
- Bills included
Individual bed (135x190 bed) · Large closet · Desk with its chair · Coat rack · Hangers
Enquire for this room€695 / mo
3 photosNM9-HAB6
Non en-suiteFully booked- Shared bathroom
- 1 bedroom
- 39 weeks
- Deposit €620
- Bills included
Large Wardrobe · Desk with Its Chair · Hangers · Bed · Top Quality Pillows
Ask about availability€620 / mo
3 photosNM9-HAB5
Non en-suiteFully booked- Shared bathroom
- 1 bedroom
- 52 weeks
- Bills included
Large Wardrobe · Desk with Its Chair · Hangers · Bed (135x190) · Top Quality Pillows
Ask about availability€710 / mo
3 photosNM9-HAB2
Non en-suiteFully booked- Shared bathroom
- 1 bedroom
- 52 weeks
- Bills included
Large Wardrobe · Desk with Its Chair · Hangers · Bed (135x190) · Top Quality Pillows
Ask about availability€760 / mo
3 photosNM9-HAB3
Non en-suiteFully booked- Shared bathroom
- 1 bedroom
- 52 weeks
- Bills included
Large Wardrobe · Desk with Its Chair · Hangers · Bed (135x190) · Top Quality Pillows
Ask about availability€760 / mo
3 photosNM9-HAB4
Non en-suiteFully booked- Shared bathroom
- 1 bedroom
- 52 weeks
- Bills included
Large Wardrobe · Desk with Its Chair · Hangers · Bed (135x190) · Top Quality Pillows
Ask about availability€775 / mo
Amenities
8 facilities confirmed for this residence.
Essentials
- Wi-Fi
- Bills included
- Fully furnished
Living & social
- Kitchen
- Laundry
- Study space
Safety & security
- 24/7 security
Services
- Lift
Show all 10 amenitiesHide full list
- Washing Machine
- Mixer
- Iron
- Coffee Maker
- Dining Room
- Elevator
- Wi-Fi
- Smoking Not Allowed
- Pets Not Allowed
- 24/7 Customer Service
Ratings & reviews
This residence has no published ratings yet. Our advisors speak with residents and can tell you what living here is really like.
Who lives here
Share of recent residents.
Students from
- American
- 50%
- Indian
- 50%
Popular with students at
- Autonomous University of Madrid50%
- Eserp University50%
Location
C. de Núñez Morgado, 11, Chamartín, 28036 Madrid, Spain
Nearby
- Complutense University of Madrid2.8 mi
- Comillas Pontifical University3.0 mi
- city center3.7 mi
- Autonomous University of Madrid5.4 mi
- Universidad Europea de Madrid (Campus Villaviciosa)14.0 mi
- Alcal������ University17.0 mi
Loads a map from OpenStreetMap.
C. de Núñez Morgado, 11, Chamartín, 28036 Madrid, Spain, Madrid, Spain
Open in Google Maps(opens in a new tab)Bills & policies
Bills included in the rent
- Water
- Electricity
- Gas
- Wi-Fi
- Weekly Cleaning of Common Areas
- Maintenance Service
- Special Events and Activities
Payment
Booking Deposit
- A booking deposit equivalent to one month's rent is required to confirm the reservation.
Security Deposit
- A security deposit equivalent to one month's rent is required.
- The security deposit is refundable.
- The refund is processed within up to six weeks after the student's check-out, provided all contractual obligations have been met.
Pay In Instalment
- Rent is paid monthly throughout the stay.
Mode Of Payment
- Payments can be made by credit card or debit card.
Guarantor Requirement
- A guarantor is not required.
- Students are required to make their monthly rent payments on time
Cancellation
Cooling Off Period
- No cooling-off period is offered.
- Once a booking is confirmed and payment has been made, the property's cancellation policy applies.
Other cancellation policies
- The cancellation policy is strict.
- Any payments already made, including rent, booking deposits, security deposits, fees, or any other charges, are non-refundable under any circumstances.
House rules
Room allocation
- Students can indicate specific room number or location preferences during the booking process, and the team will accommodate these preferences wherever possible, based on availability.
Check in guide
- Approximately 2–4 weeks prior to the scheduled move-in date, students will receive check-in instructions via email. This communication will include the steps required to select a check-in date and time slot, complete necessary documentation, and settle any outstanding payments prior to arrival.
- In case of any questions or queries, please feel free to contact the team, and our team will assist to ensure a smooth check-in process.
Renewal policy
- Students who wish to extend their stay can contact the team for renewal or rebooking at the same accommodation. Our team will support the renewal process and help students secure a suitable room of their choice. Students are encouraged to reach out early to ensure they can rebook the same room or another room of their choice at the same property.
Early check in policy
- Early check-in requests can be shared in advance with the team. Our team will do a feasibility check to facilitate early check-in requests based on room readiness and availability. Additional charges may apply where applicable.
Questions about this residence
How much does Nuñez Morgado, Madrid cost?
Rooms start from €620 / mo across non en-suite options. Prices vary by room type and tenancy length.
What's included in the rent?
Bills are included in the rent: water, electricity, gas, wi-fi, weekly cleaning of common areas, maintenance service and special events and activities.
How long can I stay?
Tenancies here run 17–52 weeks. Options include 17–39 weeks, 39 weeks and 52 weeks.
When can I move in?
The earliest move-in date listed is 31 Jan 2027. Dates can differ by room, so ask us to confirm the one you want.
Is there a deposit?
Yes. Deposits start from €620 and go up to €695, depending on the room.
Where is Nuñez Morgado, Madrid?
Nuñez Morgado, Madrid is at C. de Núñez Morgado, 11, Chamartín, 28036 Madrid, Spain. It is 2.8 mi from Complutense University of Madrid.





